ARM TechCon 2015 Schedule

All SessionsSpeakersMy Schedule
View Sessions As:
  
    • Wednesday | 7:00am
    • Wednesday, 7:00am - 6:30pm
      Location:  Main Registration
      Format: General Event
      Track: General Event
      Pass Type: Expo Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, Conference Pass
    • Wednesday | 8:30am
    • Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:20am
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speaker:  Kathy Tufto (Mentor Graphics)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Mobile/Connectivity
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:20am
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speaker:  Jon Taylor (ARM Ltd)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Embedded
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:20am
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speaker:  Greg Ehmann (Sonics Inc.)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: IoT
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:20am
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speakers:  Markus Levy (EEMBC), Bryan Chin (Cavium)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Networking Infrastructure/Servers
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
    • Wednesday | 9:30am
    • Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom
      Format: 60 Minute Keynote
      Track: Special Event
      Pass Type: Software Developers Workshop Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass
    • Wednesday | 10:30am
    • Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speaker:  Sam Fuller (Freescale)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Networking Infrastructure/Servers
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speaker:  Shawn Prestridge (IAR Systems, Inc.)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Tools & Implementation
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speakers:  Mathew Gilliat Smith (DST Innovations), Anthony Miles (DST Innovations)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Wearables/Sensors
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
    • Wednesday | 11:00am
    • Wednesday, 11:00am - 6:30pm
      Location:  Expo Hall
      Format: General Event
      Track: General Event
      Pass Type: Software Developers Workshop Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass
    • Wednesday | 11:30am
    • Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speaker:  Pelle Svensson (u-blox)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: IoT
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speaker:  Andrea Gallo (Linaro)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Networking Infrastructure/Servers
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speaker:  Chris Shore (ARM)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Embedded
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speakers:  Frank Schirrmeister (Cadence Design Systems), Robert Kaye (ARM), Larry Melling (Cadence Design Systems)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Tools & Implementation
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
    • Wednesday | 12:00pm
    • Wednesday, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
      Location:  General Conference Areas
      Format: General Event
      Track: General Event
      Pass Type: Expo Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, Conference Pass
    • Wednesday | 1:30pm
    • Wednesday, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom
      Format: 60 Minute Keynote
      Track: Special Event
      Pass Type: Software Developers Workshop Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass
    • Wednesday | 2:30pm
    • Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speaker:  Kinjal Dave (ARM)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Mobile/Connectivity
      Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speakers:  Andy Potemski (Synopsys), Kelvin Low (Samsung), Wolfgang Lehbrink (ARM)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Networking Infrastructure/Servers
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speakers:  Dan Isaacs (Xilinx.com), Michael Fawcett (iVeia)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: IoT
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speaker:  Mike Assenti (Dolby Laboratories Inc)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Tools & Implementation
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
    • Wednesday | 3:30pm
    • Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speaker:  Jon Masters (Red Hat)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Networking Infrastructure/Servers
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speaker:  Chek San Leong (TSMC)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Tools & Implementation
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speaker:  Bob Martin (ATMEL)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Embedded
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speaker:  Simon Craske (ARM Limited)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: IoT
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
    • Wednesday | 4:30pm
    • Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speaker:  Daniel Owens (ARM)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Tools & Implementation
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speaker:  Dung Dang (Texas Instruments)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Embedded
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speaker:  Kevin Krewell (Tirias Research)
      Format: 50-Minute Panel
      Track: IoT
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speaker:  Skip Ashton (Silicon Labs)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Networking Infrastructure/Servers
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
    • Wednesday | 5:30pm
    • Wednesday, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
      Location:  Expo Hall
      Format: General Event
      Track: Special Event
      Pass Type: Expo Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, Conference Pass
    • Thursday | 7:00am
    • Thursday, 7:00am - 6:30pm
      Location:  Main Registration
      Format: General Event
      Track: General Event
      Pass Type: Expo Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, Conference Pass
    • Thursday | 8:30am
    • Thursday, 8:30am - 9:20am
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speaker:  Cole Li (DSP Concepts)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Wearables/Sensors
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Thursday, 8:30am - 9:20am
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speaker:  Kaivan Karimi (ATMEL)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: IoT
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Thursday, 8:30am - 9:20am
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speaker:  Graham Schelle (Xilinx)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Tools & Implementation
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
    • Thursday | 9:30am
    • Thursday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom
      Format: 60 Minute Keynote
      Track: Special Event
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass
    • Thursday | 10:30am
    • Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speakers:  Valik Solorzano Barboza (Zebra Technologies), Santiago Romero (Zebra Technologies)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: IoT
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speaker:  Cyrus Afghahi (Broadcom)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Tools & Implementation
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speaker:  Daniel Lang (Toradex Inc.)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Embedded
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
    • Thursday | 11:00am
    • Thursday, 11:00am - 6:30pm
      Location:  Expo Hall
      Format: General Event
      Track: General Event
      Pass Type: Software Developers Workshop Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass
    • Thursday | 11:30am
    • Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speaker:  Donnie Garcia (Freescale)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Wearables/Sensors
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speaker:  Chris Shore (ARM)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Embedded
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speakers:  Rod Metcalf (Cadence), Tim Whitfield (ARM), Paddy Mamtora (Cadence)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Tools & Implementation
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
    • Thursday | 12:00pm
    • Thursday, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
      Location:  General Conference Areas
      Format: General Event
      Track: General Event
      Pass Type: Expo Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, Conference Pass
    • Thursday | 1:30pm
    • Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom
      Format: 60 Minute Keynote
      Track: Special Event
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass
    • Thursday | 2:30pm
    • Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speaker:  William Orme (ARM)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Mobile/Connectivity
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speaker:  Stein Myrseth (ForgeRock)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: IoT
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Thursday, 2:30pm - 7:00pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speaker:  Magnus Unemyr (Atollic)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Tools & Implementation
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speakers:  Greg Steiert (Maxim Integrated), Paul Fuller (Maxim Integrated)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Wearables/Sensors
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
    • Thursday | 3:30pm
    • Thursday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speaker:  Shan Bhattacharya (LDRA)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Tools & Implementation
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Thursday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speakers:  Ed Callaway (ARM), Nick Hunn (Wifore Consulting)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Wearables/Sensors
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Thursday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speakers:  Maged Zaki (Qualcomm Technologies), Asaf Ashkenazi (Qualcomm Technologies, Inc.)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Mobile/Connectivity
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Thursday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speakers:  Boris Kennes (Intrinsic-ID B.V.), Pim Tuyls (Intrinsic-ID B.V.)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: IoT
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
    • Thursday | 4:30pm
    • Thursday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speaker:  Ed Maste (The FreeBSD Foundation)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: Networking Infrastructure/Servers
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Thursday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speaker:  Benoit De Lescure (Arteris)
      Format: 50-minute Technical Session
      Track: IoT
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
      Thursday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speaker:  Diya Soubra (ARM)
      Format: 50-Minute Panel
      Track: Embedded
      Pass Type: Conference Pass
    • Thursday | 5:30pm
    • Thursday, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
      Location:  Expo Hall
      Format: General Event
      Track: Special Event
      Pass Type: Software Developers Workshop Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass