Schedule Builder

All SessionsSpeakersMy Schedule
View Sessions As:
  
Sort By:
    • Wednesday | 10:30am
    •  
      Wednesday, 10:30am-5:15pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Paid Workshops
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 10:30am-6:00pm
      Speakers:  Greg Arnot (ARM), Niall Cooling (Feabhas Limited), Chris Shore (ARM), Ronan Synnott (ARM)
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Paid Workshops
      Pass Type: AAE Pass, All Access Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 10:30am-5:15pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Paid Workshops
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
    • Wednesday | 11:00am
    •  
      Wednesday, 11:00am-11:50am
      Speakers:  Stuart Attwood (MAOSCO Ltd), Chris Torr (MAOSCO Ltd)
      Areas of Interest: IoT & M2M
      Track: Safety and Security
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 11:00am-11:50am
      Speaker:  Rick O'Connor (RapidIO TradeAssociation)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Heterogeneous Compute
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 11:00am-11:50am
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Wednesday, 11:00am-11:50am
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Wednesday, 11:00am-11:50am
      Speaker:  Ahmed Sallam (Citrix)
      Areas of Interest: Enterprise/Networking & Cloud Infrastructure
      Track: Software Optimization for Infrastructure and Cloud
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 11:00am-11:50am
      Speaker:  PHILIPPE HURAT (Cadence Design Systems)
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Chip Implementation
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 11:00am-11:50am
      Speaker:  Dr. Saied Tehrani (Spansion)
      Areas of Interest: Wearables/Sensors
      Track: New Frontiers
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 11:00am-11:50am
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Wednesday, 11:00am-11:50am
      Speaker:  Shawn Prestridge (IAR Systems)
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: AAE Pass, All Access Pass, Expo Only Pass, General Admission Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 11:00am-11:50am
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: AAE Pass, All Access Pass, Expo Only Pass, General Admission Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
    • Wednesday | 11:15am
    •  
      Wednesday, 11:15am-11:45am
      Speaker:  Louis Meadows (Qt by Digia & Toradex)
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
    • Wednesday | 12:00pm
    •  
      Wednesday, 12:00pm-12:50pm
      Speaker:  Kevin Krewell (Tirias Research)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: New Frontiers, Heterogeneous Compute
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 12:00pm-12:50pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: AAE Pass, All Access Pass, Expo Only Pass, General Admission Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 12:00pm-12:50pm
      Speakers:  Munish Aggarwal (STMICROELECTRONICS), Kailash Digari (ST Microelectronics)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Chip Implementation
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 12:00pm-12:50pm
      Speaker:  Robert Coombs (ARM)
      Areas of Interest: Mobile
      Track: Safety and Security
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 12:00pm-12:50pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Wednesday, 12:00pm-12:50pm
      Speaker:  Shawn Prestridge (IAR Systems)
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Wednesday, 12:00pm-12:50pm
      Speakers:  Karthick Jeyapal (Ittiam systems Pvt Ltd), Mukund Srinivasan (Ittiam systems Pvt Ltd)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Heterogeneous Compute
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 12:00pm-12:50pm
      Speaker:  Bob Monkman (ARM, Inc.)
      Areas of Interest: Enterprise/Networking & Cloud Infrastructure
      Track: Software Optimization for Infrastructure and Cloud
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 12:00pm-7:00pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
    • Wednesday | 01:00pm
    •  
      Wednesday, 1:00pm-1:50pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: AAE Pass, All Access Pass, Expo Only Pass, General Admission Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
    • Wednesday | 02:00pm
    •  
      Wednesday, 2:00pm-2:50pm
      Speaker:  Andrea Gallo (Linaro)
      Areas of Interest: Enterprise/Networking & Cloud Infrastructure
      Track: Software Optimization for Infrastructure and Cloud, Software Development and Optimization
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 2:00pm-2:50pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: AAE Pass, All Access Pass, Expo Only Pass, General Admission Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 2:00pm-2:49pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Wednesday, 2:00pm-2:50pm
      Speaker:  Shawn Prestridge (IAR Systems)
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Wednesday, 2:00pm-2:50pm
      Speaker:  RIchard Newell (Microsemi)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Safety and Security
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 2:00pm-7:00pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: AAE Pass, All Access Pass, Expo Only Pass, General Admission Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 2:00pm-3:50pm
      Speakers:  Paul Beckmann, PHD (DSP Concepts), Ian Johnson, PhD (ARM)
      Areas of Interest: Mobile
      Track: New Frontiers
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 2:00pm-2:50pm
      Speaker:  Suresh Gopalakrishnan (AMD)
      Areas of Interest: Enterprise/Networking & Cloud Infrastructure
      Track: Heterogeneous Compute
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 2:00pm-2:50pm
      Speaker:  Andreas Eieland (Atmel)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Chip Implementation
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
    • Wednesday | 02:30pm
    •  
      Wednesday, 2:30pm-3:20pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
    • Wednesday | 03:00pm
    •  
      Wednesday, 3:00pm-3:50pm
      Speakers:  Brian Jeff (ARM), Govind Wathan (ARM)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Heterogeneous Compute, Power Efficiency
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 3:00pm-3:50pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Wednesday, 3:00pm-3:50pm
      Speaker:  Jon Masters (Red Hat)
      Areas of Interest: Enterprise/Networking & Cloud Infrastructure
      Track: Software Optimization for Infrastructure and Cloud, Software Development and Optimization
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 3:00pm-3:50pm
      Speakers:  Kuldeep Chahal (STMICROELECTRONICS), Kailash Digari (ST), Sagar Malhotra (STMICROELECTRONICS), Mohit Solanki (STMICROELECTRONICS)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Chip Implementation, Safety and Security
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 3:00pm-3:50pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: AAE Pass, All Access Pass, Expo Only Pass, General Admission Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 3:00pm-3:50pm
      Speaker:  Shawn Prestridge (IAR Systems)
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Wednesday, 3:00pm-3:50pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Wednesday, 3:00pm-3:50pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Expo Only Pass, General Admission Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Wednesday, 3:00pm-3:50pm
      Speaker:  Chris Turner (ARM)
      Areas of Interest: Wearables/Sensors
      Track: Safety and Security
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
    • Wednesday | 04:00pm
    •  
      Wednesday, 4:00pm-4:50pm
      Speakers:  Dr. Tom Bradicich (HP), Douglas Doerfler (Sandia National Labs)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: System Design
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 4:00pm-4:50pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: AAE Pass, All Access Pass, Expo Only Pass, General Admission Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 4:00pm-4:50pm
      Speaker:  Christian Legare (Micrium)
      Areas of Interest: IoT & M2M
      Track: Software Optimization for Infrastructure and Cloud, Software Development and Optimization
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 4:00pm-4:50pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Wednesday, 4:00pm-4:50pm
      Speaker:  Shawn Prestridge (IAR Systems)
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Wednesday, 4:00pm-4:50pm
      Speaker:  Jonny Doin (Grid Vortex)
      Areas of Interest: IoT & M2M
      Track: New Frontiers, Safety and Security
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 4:00pm-4:50pm
      Speakers:  Scott Meeth (Cadence Design Systems), Dave Spatafore (Cadence Design Systems), Kath Topping (ARM, Ltd.), Ross Weber (ARM, Ltd.)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Chip Implementation, Verification
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Wednesday, 4:00pm-4:50pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Wednesday, 4:00pm-4:50pm
      Speaker:  Amanda McGregor (Freescale Semiconductor)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Heterogeneous Compute, Power Efficiency
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
    • Thursday | 10:00am
    •  
      Thursday, 10:00am-5:00pm
      Speakers:  Greg Arnot (ARM), David Cabanis (Doulos), Chris Shore (ARM), Ronan Synnott (ARM)
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Paid Workshops
      Pass Type: AAE Pass, All Access Pass, VIP Pass
    • Thursday | 10:30am
    •  
      Thursday, 10:30am-5:15pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Paid Workshops
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 10:30am-5:15pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Paid Workshops
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 10:30am-11:20am
      Speaker:  Niall Cooling (Feabhas Limited)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Software Development and Optimization
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 10:30am-11:20am
      Speakers:  Jay Bolton (Sunrise Micro Devices), David Flynn (ARM Holdings)
      Areas of Interest: IoT & M2M
      Track: Power Efficiency
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 10:30am-11:20am
      Speaker:  Chris Shore (ARM)
      Areas of Interest: Enterprise/Networking & Cloud Infrastructure
      Track: System Design, Software Development and Optimization
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 10:30am-11:20am
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: AAE Pass, All Access Pass, Expo Only Pass, General Admission Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 10:30am-11:20am
      Speakers:  Colin Alexander (ARM), Eran Briman (CEVA)
      Areas of Interest: Enterprise/Networking & Cloud Infrastructure
      Track: Heterogeneous Compute, Software Optimization for Infrastructure and Cloud
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 10:30am-12:20pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: AAE Pass, All Access Pass, Expo Only Pass, General Admission Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 10:30am-11:20am
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: AAE Pass, All Access Pass, Expo Only Pass, General Admission Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 10:30am-11:20am
      Speaker:  Jasper Van Woudenberg (Riscure)
      Areas of Interest: Mobile
      Track: Safety and Security
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
    • Thursday | 11:30am
    •  
      Thursday, 11:30am-12:20pm
      Speaker:  Felix Baum (Mentor Graphics Embedded SW Division)
      Areas of Interest: IoT & M2M
      Track: Safety and Security, Heterogeneous Compute
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 11:30am-12:20pm
      Speakers:  Bob Boys (ARM), Reinhard Keil (ARM)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Software Development and Optimization
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 11:30am-12:20pm
      Speaker:  Carl Cao (Xilinx)
      Areas of Interest: Mobile
      Track: Heterogeneous Compute, System Design
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 11:30am-12:20pm
      Speaker:  Jack Ganssle (The Ganssle Group)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Power Efficiency
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 11:30am-12:20pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: AAE Pass, All Access Pass, Expo Only Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass
       
      Thursday, 11:30am-12:20pm
      Speaker:  Ian Forsythe (ARM)
      Areas of Interest: Enterprise/Networking & Cloud Infrastructure
      Track: System Design
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 11:30am-12:20pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Thursday, 11:30am-12:15pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: AAE Pass, All Access Pass, Expo Only Pass, General Admission Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
    • Thursday | 12:30pm
    •  
      Thursday, 12:30pm-1:20pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
    • Thursday | 01:30pm
    •  
      Thursday, 1:30pm-2:20pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, AAE Pass, All Access Pass
       
      Thursday, 1:30pm-2:20pm
      Speakers:  Kevin Shaw (Sensor Platforms), Jim Steele, Ph.D. (Sensor Platforms)
      Areas of Interest: Wearables/Sensors
      Track: Software Development and Optimization
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 1:30pm-2:20pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Thursday, 1:30pm-2:20pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Thursday, 1:30pm-2:20pm
      Speaker:  Joe Fabbre (Green Hills Software)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: New Frontiers, Software Development and Optimization
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 1:30pm-2:20pm
      Speakers:  Tim Menasveta (ARM), Joseph Yiu (ARM)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Safety and Security, Software Development and Optimization
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 1:30pm-2:20pm
      Speakers:  Alan Bennett (Linaro), Serge Poublan Poublan (ARM)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: System Design
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 1:30pm-2:20pm
      Speaker:  Dave Karlin (Hillcrest)
      Areas of Interest: Wearables/Sensors
      Track: Power Efficiency, New Frontiers
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
    • Thursday | 02:00pm
    •  
      Thursday, 2:00pm-2:30pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: AAE Pass, All Access Pass, Expo Only Pass, General Admission Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
    • Thursday | 02:30pm
    •  
      Thursday, 2:30pm-3:20pm
      Speaker:  Markus Levy (EEMBC)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Power Efficiency, Software Development and Optimization
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 2:30pm-3:20pm
      Speaker:  Leonardo Estevez (Texas Instruments)
      Areas of Interest: IoT & M2M
      Track: New Frontiers, Software Optimization for Infrastructure and Cloud
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 2:30pm-3:20pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Thursday, 2:30pm-3:20pm
      Speaker:  Rolf Lindemann (Nok Nok Labs)
      Areas of Interest: Mobile
      Track: Safety and Security
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 2:30pm-3:20pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: AAE Pass, All Access Pass, Expo Only Pass, General Admission Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 2:30pm-3:20pm
      Speaker:  Michael Norman (Freescale)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Software Development and Optimization
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 2:30pm-3:20pm
      Speaker:  Richard Maiden (Altera)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: System Design
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
    • Thursday | 03:30pm
    •  
      Thursday, 3:30pm-4:20pm
      Speaker:  Perry Lea (Hewlett Packard)
      Areas of Interest: Enterprise/Networking & Cloud Infrastructure
      Track: System Design, Heterogeneous Compute
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 3:30pm-4:20pm
      Speaker:  Chris Shore (ARM)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Power Efficiency, Software Development and Optimization
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 3:30pm-4:20pm
      Speakers:  Steve Eplett (Open-Silicon Inc), Jeff Scott (Open-Silicon Inc)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Chip Implementation, New Frontiers
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 3:30pm-4:20pm
      Speaker:  Anton Lokhmotov (ARM)
      Areas of Interest: Embedded
      Track: Software Development and Optimization, Heterogeneous Compute
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass
       
      Thursday, 3:30pm-4:20pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Thursday, 3:30pm-4:20pm
      Areas of Interest:
      Track: Sponsored Sessions
      Pass Type: VIP Pass, Software Developers Workshop Pass, General Admission Pass, Expo Only Pass, All Access Pass, AAE Pass
       
      Thursday, 3:30pm-4:20pm
      Speaker:  James Wenzel (Spansion)
      Areas of Interest: Wearables/Sensors
      Track: New Frontiers, System Design
      Pass Type: All Access Pass, General Admission Pass, VIP Pass


  •