Arm TechCon 2017 Schedule

View, browse and sort the list of sessions by Pass Type, Track, Day/Time, or by Speaker. Sessions are subject to change. Seating is on a first-come, first-served basis. Please arrive early to ensure you get a seat.

Build your conference agenda today! By signing up for the Scheduler, you can add sessions to your "Favorites" and develop your own personalized schedule. This personalized schedule will be synced with the official Arm TechCon Event App.

  • Tuesday | 8:30 am
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Tuesday, 8:30am - 9:20am
    Speaker:
    Ambar Sarkar (Chief Technologist, eInfochips)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Automotive, Industrial & Functional Safety
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom E
    Tuesday, 8:30am - 9:20am
    Speaker:
    Shawn Prestridge (Senior Field Applications Engineer, IAR Systems, Inc.)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Embedded Software Development
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom F
    Tuesday, 8:30am - 9:20am
    Speaker:
    Alex Lim (Lead Field Application Engineer, LDRA)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Automotive, Industrial & Functional Safety
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Tuesday, 8:30am - 9:20am
    Speakers:
    Iain Robertson (VP Engineering, UltraSoC), John MacDermott (VP of Sales, UltraSoC)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Silicon Design
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
  • Tuesday | 9:30 am
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom
    Tuesday, 9:30am - 9:55am
    Keynote:
    Mike Muller (Chief Technology Officer, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Keynote (Free)
    Format: 25-Minute Keynote (Free)
  • Tuesday | 9:55 am
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom
    Tuesday, 9:55am - 10:20am
    Keynote:
    Dipesh Patel (President IoT Services Group, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Keynote (Free)
    Format: 25-Minute Keynote (Free)
  • Tuesday | 10:30 am
    Location:   Ballroom F
    Tuesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speaker:
    Ashley Crawford (Power Architect & Distinguished Engineer, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: High-Efficiency Systems
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Tuesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speakers:
    John Decker (Solutions Architect, Cadence), Leo Prakash (Software Engineer, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Silicon Design
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Tuesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speaker:
    Tung Nguyen (Senior engineer, Renesas Design Vietnam Ltd.)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Automotive, Industrial & Functional Safety
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom E
    Tuesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speaker:
    Joseph Fernando (Principal Architect, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Silicon Design
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
  • Tuesday | 10:50 am
    Location:   Great America J&K
    Tuesday, 10:50am - 11:00am
    Speaker:
    Chris Styles (Senior Applications Engineering Manager, Arm)
    Pass Type: Arm Mbed Connect Pass
    Track: Arm Mbed Connect Program
  • Tuesday | 11:00 am
    Location:   Great America J&K
    Tuesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
    Speakers:
    Simon Ford (Senior Director Product Marketing – Mbed OS, Arm), Hima Mukkamala (General Manager – IoT Cloud Services, Arm)
    Pass Type: Arm Mbed Connect Pass
    Track: Arm Mbed Connect Program
  • Tuesday | 11:30 am
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Tuesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speakers:
    Neil Stroud (Director Functional Safety, Arm Inc), James Scobie (Senior Product Manager, Arm), Tom Conway (Director System Marketing, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Automotive, Industrial & Functional Safety
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom E
    Tuesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speaker:
    Alex Lim (Lead Field Application Engineer, LDRA)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Embedded Software Development
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom F
    Tuesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speakers:
    Nick Heaton (Distinguished Engineer, Systems Solutions, Cadence), Sujil Kottekkat (Principal Engineer, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Networking & Servers
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Tuesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speaker:
    Kent Orthner (Systems Architect, Achronix)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Silicon Design
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
  • Tuesday | 12:30 pm
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom B1
    Tuesday, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass
  • Tuesday | 1:30 pm
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom
    Tuesday, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
    Keynote:
    Stacey Higginbotham (Journalist, SKT Labs)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Keynote (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Keynote (Free)
  • Tuesday | 2:30 pm
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Tuesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speaker:
    Monica Tang (Product Manager, ArterisIP)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Silicon Design
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom F
    Tuesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speakers:
    Jeff Defilippi (Senior Product Manager, Arm), Millind Mittal (Senior Director FPGA Architecture, Xilinx), Jon Masters (Chief Arm Architect, Red Hat)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Networking & Servers
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom E
    Tuesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speaker:
    Greg Davis (Director of Engineering, Compiler Development, Green Hills Software)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Automotive, Industrial & Functional Safety
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Great America J&K
    Tuesday, 2:30pm - 6:30pm
    Speakers:
    Chris Styles (Senior Applications Engineering Manager, Arm), Duncan Frazer (Principal Software Engineer, Arm), Matt Atkinson (Senior Engineer, Arm)
    Pass Type: Arm Mbed Connect Pass
    Track: Arm Mbed Connect Program
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Tuesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speakers:
    Rob Cosaro (Fellow Silicon Valley Center, NXP), Bogdan Chircu-mare (Senior Software Architect, NXP)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: High-Efficiency Systems
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
  • Tuesday | 3:30 pm
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Tuesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speakers:
    Paddy Mamtora (Product Engineering Group Director, Cadence), Aditya Bedi (Principal Engineer, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Silicon Design
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom F
    Tuesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speaker:
    Stephen Olsen (Senior Manager, Operating Systems, Wind River)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Automotive, Industrial & Functional Safety
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Tuesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speaker:
    Stefano Cadario (Product Manager, Arm Ltd)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Embedded Software Development
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom E
    Tuesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speaker:
    Satadal Bhattacharjee (Director, Product Management, Qualcomm Datacenter Technologies, Inc., Qualcomm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Networking & Servers
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
  • Tuesday | 4:30 pm
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Tuesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
    Speaker:
    Brian Jeff (Director, Product Marketing, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Networking & Servers
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom E
    Tuesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
    Speaker:
    Alexis Boutillier (Functional Safety Manager and Corporate Applications Engineering Manager, ArterisIP)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Automotive, Industrial & Functional Safety
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Tuesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
    Speaker:
    Shawn Prestridge (Senior Field Applications Engineer, IAR Systems, Inc.)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Embedded Software Development
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom F
    Tuesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
    Speaker:
    Rod Watt (Director of System Architecture, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: High-Efficiency Systems
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
  • Tuesday | 6:30 pm
    Tuesday, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
    Pass Type: Arm Mbed Connect Pass
    Track: Arm Mbed Connect Program
  • Wednesday | 8:30 am
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:20am
    Speaker:
    Mukund Srinivasan (Chief Business Officer, Ittiam Systems)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Automotive, Industrial & Functional Safety
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom E
    Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:20am
    Speaker:
    Bob Boys (Product Manager, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Trust & Security
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom F
    Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:20am
    Speaker:
    Osama Khan (Visiting Research Scholar, UC Berkeley)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:20am
    Speakers:
    Brian Salisbury (VP, Product Management, Comtech Telecommunications Corp), John Walicki (Watson IoT Developer Advocate, IBM), Frederic Servais (Senior Director, Product Management, Comtech Telecommunications Corp), Ankit Agarwal (CEO, Micello), Hima Mukkamala (General Manager – IoT Cloud Services, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Panel Discussion
  • Wednesday | 9:30 am
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom
    Wednesday, 9:30am - 9:50am
    Keynote:
    Simon Segars (Chief Executive Officer, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Keynote (Free)
    Format: 25-Minute Keynote (Free)
  • Wednesday | 9:50 am
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom
    Wednesday, 9:50am - 10:20am
    Moderator:
    Don Clark (Contributor, The New York Times)
    Keynotes:
    Simon Segars (Chief Executive Officer, Arm), Mary Aiken (Cyber Psychologist, University of Dublin)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Keynote (Free)
    Format: 25-Minute Keynote (Free)
  • Wednesday | 10:30 am
    Location:   Great America J
    Wednesday, 10:30am - 12:20pm
    Speakers:
    Gian Marco Iodice (Senior Software Engineer, Arm), Steve Winburn (Ecosystem Technical Manager, Arm), Pablo Fraile (Director of Ecosystems, Arm), Benjamin Wang (Deputy General Manager, Wireless Terminal Chipset Business Unit, Huawei)
    Pass Type: Training Pass
    Track: Training
    Format: 110-Minute Training
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M1
    Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speakers:
    Cyprian Wronka (Design Engineering Director, Cadence), Jon Masters (Chief Arm Architect, Red Hat)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom C
    Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speaker:
    Stefan Rosinger (Senior Product Manager, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speaker:
    Stein Myrseth (Technology Solution Director, ForgeRock)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Trust & Security
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom D
    Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speakers:
    Felix Chen (Staff Applications Consultant, Synopsys), Shuiqing Laio (COT Project Manager, Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speaker:
    Serdar Sayar (Executive Vice President EMEA , Clarinox)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom B
    Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speaker:
    Ed Sarrat (Director of Product Management, General Purpose and Integrated Solutions, NXP Semiconductors)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M3
    Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speaker:
    Jay Natarajan (Product Architect, Low Power Solutions, Mentor, A Siemens Business)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom E
    Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speakers:
    Jason Hillyard (Director of Software, Arm), Fred Martin (Senior Director Radio Technology, Arm), Lucian Shifren (Senior Principal Research Engineer, Arm), Scott Hanson (CTO, Ambiq Micro), Mark Bachman (CTO, Integra Devices)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Panel Discussion
    Location:   Ballroom F
    Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speakers:
    Simon Davidmann (CEO, Imperas), Cesare Garlati (Chief Security Strategist, prpl Foundation), Brian Bailey (Editor, Semiconductor Engineering), Chris Turner (Director, Product Marketing, Arm), Jack Greenbaum (Director of Engineering, Advanced Products, Green Hills Software, Inc)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Embedded Software Development
    Format: 50-Minute Panel Discussion
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M2
    Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speaker:
    Ori Elisha (FAE, IAR Systems)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
  • Wednesday | 11:00 am
    Location:   ARM Theater
    Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
    Speaker:
    Chris Shore (Training Manager, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Arm Theater (Free)
    Format: 30-Minute Arm Theater (Free)
  • Wednesday | 11:30 am
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speakers:
    Iisko Lappalainen (Sr. Manager Technical Presales & Solutions, MontaVista Software LLC), Veena Nagendrappa (Senior Technical Solutions Engineer, MontaVista Software    )
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Trust & Security
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M1
    Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speakers:
    Frank Schirrmeister (Sr. Product Management Group Director, Cadence), Bill Neifert (Director of Model Technology, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speakers:
    Chet Babla (VP LPWAN, Arm), Bob Morris (VP Outbound Marketing, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M3
    Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speakers:
    Joe Hupcey (Marketing Product Manager, Formal Verification, Mentor, A Siemens Business), Ping Yeung (Formal & CDC Verification Technologist, Mentor, A Siemens Business)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M2
    Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speaker:
    Aaron Bauch (FAE, IAR Systems)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom E
    Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speaker:
    Neil Stroud (Director Functional Safety, Arm Inc)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Automotive, Industrial & Functional Safety
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom D
    Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speakers:
    Mike Montana (Principal Engineer, Synopsys), Leah Schuth (Director, Technical Marketing, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom C
    Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speaker:
    Chris Turner (Director of Advanced Technology Marketing, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom F
    Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speaker:
    Youssef Kamel (SVP, General Manager, Americas, Wirepas)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom B
    Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speaker:
    Rob Cosaro (Fellow Silicon Valley Center, NXP Semiconductors)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
  • Wednesday | 11:45 am
    Location:   Arm Theater
    Wednesday, 11:45am - 12:15pm
    Speaker:
    Nir Tasher (Director of Architecture, Winbond)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Arm Theater (Free)
    Format: 30-Minute Arm Theater (Free)
  • Wednesday | 12:30 pm
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M2
    Wednesday, 12:30pm - 1:20pm
    Speaker:
    Shawn Prestridge (Sr. FAE, IAR Systems)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom D
    Wednesday, 12:30pm - 1:20pm
    Speakers:
    Bernie Delay (R&D Group Director, Synopsys), Satyapriya Acharya (CAE Manager, Synopsys)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Wednesday, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass
    Location:   Arm Theater
    Wednesday, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
    Speaker:
    Patrick Rogers (Senior Member Technical Staff, AdaCore)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Arm Theater (Free)
    Format: 30-Minute Arm Theater (Free)
  • Wednesday | 1:30 pm
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom
    Wednesday, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
    Keynote:
    Jessica Barker (Cybersecurity Consultant, Founder, cyber.uk)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Keynote (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Keynote (Free)
  • Wednesday | 2:30 pm
    Location:   Ballroom F
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speaker:
    Rob Coombs (Director, Security Marketing, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Trust & Security
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom D
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speaker:
    Licinio Sousa (Technical Marketing Manager, Synopsys)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mbed Charging Lounge (Booth 913)
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
    Speaker:
    Chris Wiltz (Senior Editor - Design News, UBM)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Expo Tour (Free)
    Format: 90-Minute Expo Tour
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M2
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speaker:
    Petter Edman (CTO, IAR Systems)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speakers:
    Steven Chen (CEO and Co-Founder, PFP Cybersecurity), Dan Isaacs (Director of Strategic Marketing and Market Development for Machine Learning, Xilinx, Inc.)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom E
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speakers:
    Markus Levy (President, EEMBC), Craig Giglio (Applications Manager, Silicon Labs)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speaker:
    Jacob Beningo (President, Beningo Embedded Group)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Embedded Software Development
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Great America J
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speakers:
    Bobby Clarke (Senior Principal Applications Engineer, Arm), Greg Davis (Director of Engineering, Compilers, Green Hills Software)
    Pass Type: Training Pass
    Track: Training
    Format: 110-Minute Training
    Location:   Ballroom C
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speaker:
    Erik Jacobson (Director, Marketing, Architecture and Technology, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M1
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speakers:
    Junyi Li (Physical Design Engineer, HiSilicon), Chao Yang (Application Engineer, RSS, Cadence Design Systems)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom B
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 5:20pm
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Location:   ARM Theater
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
    Speaker:
    Ashley Stevenson (Identity Technology Director, ForgeRock)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Arm Theater (Free)
    Format: 30-Minute Arm Theater (Free)
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M3
    Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speakers:
    Arvind Raghuraman (Staff Engineer, Mentor Embedded Systems Division, Mentor, A Siemens Business), Dan Driscoll (Software Architect, Mentor Embedded Systems Division, Mentor, A Siemens Business)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
  • Wednesday | 3:15 pm
    Location:   Arm Theater
    Wednesday, 3:15pm - 3:45pm
    Speaker:
    Steve Mensor (VP of Marketing, Achronix)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Arm Theater (Free)
    Format: 30-Minute Arm Theater (Free)
  • Wednesday | 3:30 pm
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speaker:
    Ben Smeets (Senior Expert in Trusted Computing, Ericsson)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom F
    Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speaker:
    David Baker (Fellow, Eta Compute)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom C
    Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speaker:
    Asaf Shen (VP Marketing, Security IP, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom D
    Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speakers:
    Hemant Kumar (Director, ASIC Design, Nvidia), Tom De Schutter (Director, Product Marketing, Synopsys)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M2
    Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speaker:
    Aaron Bauch (FAE, IAR Systems)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speakers:
    Marc Canel (VP Security Systems, Arm), Haydn Povey (Founder and CTO, Secure Thingz), Mark Schaeffer (Sr. Product Marketing Manager, Security Solutions, Synergy IoT Platform Business Division, Renesas Electronics Inc.), Ed Sperling (Editor in Chief, Semiconductor Engineering), Anders Holmberg (Director of Corporate Development, IAR Systems), Richard Hayton (Chief Technology Officer, Trustonic)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Trust & Security
    Format: 50-Minute Panel Discussion
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M1
    Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speakers:
    Paddy Mamtora (Product Engineering Group Director, Cadence), Michael Merrett (Senior Engineer, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom E
    Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speaker:
    Christopher Seidl (Senior Marketing Manager MDK and CMSIS, Arm Germany GmbH)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Embedded Software Development
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M3
    Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speaker:
    Guillaume Boillet (Power Product Specialist, Mentor, A Siemens Business)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
  • Wednesday | 4:00 pm
    Location:   ARM Theater
    Wednesday, 4:00pm - 4:30pm
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Arm Theater (Free)
    Format: 30-Minute Arm Theater (Free)
  • Wednesday | 4:30 pm
    Location:   Ballroom E
    Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
    Speaker:
    Akshay Bhat (Senior Embedded Software Engineer, Timesys)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Trust & Security
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M1
    Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
    Speakers:
    Kevin Yee (Technical Marketing Director, Cadence), Sujil Kottekkat (Principal Engineer, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
    Speaker:
    Qiang Li (VP & Chief Scientist, CloudMinds Technology)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Trust & Security
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom F
    Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
    Speaker:
    Antonio Russo (Senior Product Manager, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Silicon Design
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom D
    Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
    Speaker:
    Chris Clark (Principal Security Engineer – Strategic Initiatives , Synopsys)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M2
    Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
    Speaker:
    Rafael Taubinger (Global FAE Manager, IAR Systems)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
    Speaker:
    Michael Anderson (Chief Scientist, The PTR Group, Inc.)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom C
    Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
    Speaker:
    Pete Warden (Tech Lead, TensorFlow Mobile & Embedded, Google)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M3
    Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
    Speakers:
    Robert Bates (Chief Safety Officer, Mentor Embedded Systems Division, Mentor, A Siemens Business), Ray Richardson (Chief Technology Officer, Simularity)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
  • Wednesday | 4:45 pm
    Location:   ARM Theater
    Wednesday, 4:45pm - 5:15pm
    Speaker:
    Remy Pottier (Director of Strategy, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Arm Theater (Free)
    Format: 30-Minute Arm Theater (Free)
  • Wednesday | 5:30 pm
    Location:   ARM Theater
    Wednesday, 5:30pm - 6:00pm
    Speaker:
    Brandon Shibley (Senior Solutions Architect, Toradex)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Arm Theater (Free)
    Format: 30-Minute Arm Theater (Free)
    Location:   Expo Floor
    Wednesday, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
  • Wednesday | 6:15 pm
    Location:   Arm Theater
    Wednesday, 6:15pm - 6:30pm
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Arm Theater (Free)
  • Thursday | 8:30 am
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Thursday, 8:30am - 9:20am
    Speaker:
    Zachary Crockett (CTO, Particle)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Thursday, 8:30am - 9:20am
    Speaker:
    German Rivera (Software Engineer, Google)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Embedded Software Development
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom F
    Thursday, 8:30am - 9:20am
    Speakers:
    John Clemens (Senior Professional Staff, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab), Branden Sherrell (Professional Staff, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab), Rajendranath Pal (Information Assurance Security Researcher, US Government, Dept of Defense)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Trust & Security
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom E
    Thursday, 8:30am - 9:20am
    Speaker:
    Edward Vielmetti (Special Projects Director, Packet)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Networking & Servers
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
  • Thursday | 9:30 am
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom
    Thursday, 9:30am - 9:50am
    Keynote:
    Greg Yeric (Fellow, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Keynote (Free)
    Format: 25-Minute Keynote (Free)
  • Thursday | 9:50 am
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom
    Thursday, 9:50am - 10:10am
    Keynote:
    Rob Aitken (Fellow & Director of Technology, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Keynote (Free)
    Format: 25-Minute Keynote (Free)
  • Thursday | 10:10 am
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom
    Thursday, 10:10am - 10:20am
    Keynote:
    Rene Haas (President, IP Products Group (IPG), Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Keynote (Free)
    Format: 25-Minute Keynote (Free)
  • Thursday | 10:30 am
    Location:   Ballroom E
    Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speaker:
    Govind Wathan (Product Manager, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M3
    Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speaker:
    Mike Eftimakis (Senior Product Manager, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Great America J
    Thursday, 10:30am - 12:20pm
    Speakers:
    Eric Sondhi (Product Manager, Cycle Models, Arm), Bobby Clarke (Senior Principal Applications Engineer, Arm)
    Pass Type: Training Pass
    Track: Training
    Format: 110-Minute Training
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speaker:
    David C Black (Senior Member Technical Staff, Doulos)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: High-Efficiency Systems
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom B
    Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speakers:
    Arvind Vel (Director of Product Management, ANSYS), Tom Quan (Deputy Director, Design Infrastructure Marketing Division, TSMC North America)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M2
    Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speaker:
    Aaron Bauch (FAE, IAR Systems)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speaker:
    Andrew Richards (CEO, Codeplay Software)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Embedded Software Development
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M1
    Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Speaker:
    Guy AlLee (Product Manager IoT, Intel Platform Security Division)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom C
    Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
    Moderator:
    Andrew Moore (Senior Manager Segment Marketing Programs, Arm)
    Panelists:
    Manuel Alves (General Manager of GPIS Automotive Microcontrollers, NXP), Mike Medoff (Senior Safety Engineer, Exida), Neil Stroud (Director Functional Safety, Arm)
    Speaker:
    Jack Greenbaum (Director of Engineering in the Advanced Products Group, Green Hills Software)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Panel Discussion
  • Thursday | 11:00 am
    Location:   ARM Theater
    Thursday, 11:00am - 11:30am
    Moderator:
    Brian Fuller (Editor in Chief, Arm)
    Speakers:
    Jacob Beningo (President, Beningo Embedded Group), Phil Burr (Senior Product Manager, ARM), Michael Horne (VP of sales and marketing, Arm ISG), Bob O'Donnell (President, Founder and Chief Analyst, TECHnalysis Research), Frank Schirrmeister (Sr. Product Management Group Director, Cadence)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Arm Theater (Free)
    Format: 30-Minute Arm Theater (Free)
  • Thursday | 11:30 am
    Location:   Ballroom E
    Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speaker:
    Alexey Rybakov (Senior Director, Luxoft)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Computer Vision, Machine Learning & Graphics
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom C
    Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speaker:
    Karthik Ranjan (Director Product Management & Strategy, IoT Services Group, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M1
    Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speaker:
    Kent Orthner (Systems Architect, Achronix)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speaker:
    Jan Jongboom (Developer Evangelist, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M2
    Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speaker:
    Aaron Bauch (FAE, IAR Systems)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speaker:
    Silvano di Ninno (Senior Software Engineer , NXP)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Trust & Security
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom F
    Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speaker:
    Jeff Miller (Strategy & Product Manager - Tanner, Mentor, a Siemens Company)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M3
    Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speakers:
    Kelvin Low (VP Marketing PDG, Arm), Tom Quan (Deputy Director, Design Infrastructure Marketing Division, TSMC North America), Nick Heaton (Distinguished Engineer, Systems Solutions, Cadence), Raviraj Mahatme (Senior Manager Product Marketing, PDG, Arm), Millind Mittal (Senior Director FPGA Architecture, Xilinx)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom B
    Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
    Speaker:
    Ming Zhang, PhD (Co-Founder and CEO, zGlue)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
  • Thursday | 12:30 pm
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M2
    Thursday, 12:30pm - 1:20pm
    Speaker:
    Shawn Prestridge (Sr. FAE, IAR Systems)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Thursday, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass
    Location:   ARM Theater
    Thursday, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
    Speaker:
    Brad Grantham (Systems Engineer, The Alice Group)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Arm Theater (Free)
    Format: 30-Minute Arm Theater (Free)
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M3
    Thursday, 12:30pm - 1:20pm
    Speakers:
    Kelvin Low (VP Marketing PDG, Arm), Robert Stear (Senior Director, Intel Custom Foundry), Kiran Burli (Director, Solution Marketing, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
  • Thursday | 1:30 pm
    Location:   Ballroom E
    Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
    Speaker:
    David Guinn (Senior Software Engineer, S&C Electric Co.)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Embedded Software Development
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom F
    Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
    Speaker:
    Brendan Moran (Senior Embedded Software Engineer, Arm Ltd.)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
    Speaker:
    Ian Forsyth (Director of Advanced Technology Marketing, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Computer Vision, Machine Learning & Graphics
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M3
    Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:00pm
    Speakers:
    Kelvin Low (VP Marketing PDG, Arm), Dr. Kuang-Kuo Lin (Director of Foundry Marketing Ecosystem, Samsung Device Solutions America), Rupal Gandhi (Manager Product Marketing, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
    Speaker:
    Jasper van Woudenberg (CTO North America, Riscure)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Trust & Security
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom C
    Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
    Speaker:
    Joseph Yiu (Senior Embedded Technology Manager, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
  • Thursday | 2:00 pm
    Location:   Mbed Charging Lounge (Booth 913)
    Thursday, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
    Speaker:
    Chris Wiltz (Senior Editor - Design News, UBM)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Expo Tour (Free)
    Format: 90-Minute Expo Tour
    Location:   ARM Theater
    Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
    Speaker:
    Matt Rushton (Product Manager - Training Services, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Arm Theater (Free)
    Format: 30-Minute Arm Theater (Free)
  • Thursday | 2:10 pm
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M3
    Thursday, 2:10pm - 2:30pm
    Speaker:
    Wolfgang Helfricht (Director Product Marketing, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
  • Thursday | 2:30 pm
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speaker:
    Catherine Moore (Sourcerer, Mentor - A Siemens Business)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Embedded Software Development
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom B
    Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speaker:
    Wil Florentino (Industrial Automation Segment Specialist, Renesas Electronics America Inc.)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Great America J
    Thursday, 2:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speakers:
    Matthew duPuy (Principal Software Engineer, Arm), Antony Passemard (Head of Product Management for Cloud IoT and PubSub, Google)
    Pass Type: Training Pass
    Track: Training
    Format: 110-Minute Training
    Location:   Ballroom E
    Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speakers:
    Steve Pancoast (Vice President, Engineering, Secure Thingz), Anders Holmberg (Director of Corporate Development, IAR Systems)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Trust & Security
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom C
    Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speaker:
    Sam Grove (Principal Software Engineer, Arm)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M2
    Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speaker:
    Rafael Taubinger (Global FAE Manager, IAR Systems)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom F
    Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speaker:
    Felix Baum (Director of Product Management, Qualcomm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Computer Vision, Machine Learning & Graphics
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speaker:
    Kinjal Dave (Product Manager, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M1
    Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
    Speaker:
    Guy AlLee (Product Manager IoT, Intel Platform Security Division)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
  • Thursday | 2:45 pm
    Location:   ARM Theater
    Thursday, 2:45pm - 3:15pm
    Speaker:
    Brad Scott (President, Au-Zone Technologies Inc)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Arm Theater (Free)
    Format: 30-Minute Arm Theater (Free)
  • Thursday | 3:15 pm
    Location:   Arm Theater
    Thursday, 3:15pm - 3:45pm
    Speaker:
    Ishu Verma (IoT Technology Evangelist , Red Hat)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Arm Theater (Free)
  • Thursday | 3:30 pm
    Location:   Ballroom H
    Thursday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speakers:
    Kaushal Vora (Global Segment Lead for Healthcare , Renesas Electronics America Inc.), Mark Schaeffer (Software Marketing Manager for Cybersecurity , Renesas Electronics America Inc.)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Trust & Security
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom F
    Thursday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speaker:
    Arun Rajasekaran (Director, DSP Engineering, Plantronics)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Internet of Things
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom C
    Thursday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Moderator:
    Ed Sperling (Editor in Chief, Semiconductor Engineering)
    Panelists:
    Phil Burr (Director, Portfolio Product Management, Arm), John Tinson (VP Global Sales, Sondrel), Yong Pang (Head of North America Operations, imec IC-link, IMEC), Ambar Sarkar (Chief Technologist, ASIC Services, eInfochips)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Mission City Ballroom M2
    Thursday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speaker:
    Haydn Povey (Founder and CTO, Secure Thingz)
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Sponsored Sessions (Free)
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
    Location:   Ballroom G
    Thursday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
    Speaker:
    Daniel Owens (Director of Product Management, Arm)
    Pass Type: All-Access Pass
    Track: Embedded Software Development
    Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
  • Thursday | 4:00 pm
    Location:   ARM Theater
    Thursday, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Arm Theater (Free)
    Format: 30-Minute Arm Theater (Free)
  • Thursday | 4:30 pm
    Location:   Expo Floor
    Thursday, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
  • Thursday | 5:15 pm
    Location:   Arm Theater
    Thursday, 5:15pm - 5:30pm
    Pass Types: All-Access Pass, Training Pass, Arm Mbed Connect Pass, Expo Pass
    Track: Arm Theater (Free)