ARM TechCon 2016 Schedule

View, browse and sort the list of sessions by Pass Type, Track, Day/Time, or by Speaker. Sessions are subject to change. Seating is on a first-come, first-served basis. Please arrive early to ensure you get a seat.

Build Your Conference Agenda. By signing up for the Scheduler, you can add sessions to your "Favorites" and develop your own personalized schedule. This personalized schedule will be synced with the official ARM TechCon Mobile App.

Please note: Registration accounts are separate from Session Scheduler. Even if you've registered, you will need to create a Scheduler account.

All SessionsSpeakersMy Schedule
View Sessions As:
  
    • Wednesday | 8:30am
    • Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:20am
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speakers:
      Ross Bannatyne (VORAGO Technologies)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Automotive, Industrial & Functional Safety
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:20am
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speakers:
      Tom Pannell (Silicon Labs)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Internet of Things
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:20am
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speakers:
      Shawn Prestridge (IAR Systems, Inc.)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Software Development
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 8:30am - 9:20am
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speakers:
      Jon Taylor (ARM), Felix Baum (Mentor Graphics)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Software Development
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
    • Wednesday | 9:30am
    • Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:20am
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom
      Speakers:
      Simon Segars (ARM)
      Format: 50-Minute Keynote (Free)
      Track: Keynotes (Free)
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
    • Wednesday | 10:30am
    • Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M1
      Speakers:
      Zengfu Wang (HiSilicon)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: Hardware Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass, All-Access Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom C
      Speakers:
      Progyna Khondkar (Mentor Graphics Design Verification & Test Division), Joe Hupcey III (Mentor Graphics Design Verification & Test Division), Desinghu PS (ARM)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: Software Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speakers:
      Robert Ensink (SpinDance)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Internet of Things
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speakers:
      Masayuki Ishikawa (Sony Video & Sound Products inc)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Software Development
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom D
      Speakers:
      Joseph Yiu (ARM), David Black (Doulos)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speakers:
      Rob Bates (Mentor Graphics Corp.)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Automotive, Industrial & Functional Safety
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speakers:
      Simon Rance (ARM Ltd.)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Silicon Design
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 10:30am - 1:30pm
      Location:  Great America J
      Speakers:
      Sinan Yalcin (ARM)
      Format: 3-Hour Training Day Session
      Track: Hardware Training Day
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M3
      Speakers:
      Yanhua Li (Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom B
      Speakers:
      Faheem Chaudhry (Renesas)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M2
      Speakers:
      Shawn Prestridge (IAR Systems)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
    • Wednesday | 11:00am
    • Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Expo Theater
      Speakers:
      Chris Shore (ARM)
      Format: 30-Minute Expo Theater (Free)
      Track: Expo Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
    • Wednesday | 11:30am
    • Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M2
      Speakers:
      Rafael Taubinger (IAR Systems)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom B
      Speakers:
      Kaushal Vora (Renesas)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: Software Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom C
      Speakers:
      Jeff Miller (Tanner EDA by Mentor Graphics)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: Software Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M1
      Speakers:
      Amit Jain (MediaTek)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speakers:
      Kinjal Dave (ARM), Joseph Yiu (ARM)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Internet of Things
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speakers:
      Eric Smith (SpinDance, Inc.)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Software Development
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom D
      Speakers:
      Philip Burr (ARM)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M3
      Speakers:
      Andy Potemski (Synopsys)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speakers:
      Jay Abraham (MathWorks)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Automotive, Industrial & Functional Safety
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speakers:
      Jim McGregor (Tirias Research)
      Format: 50-Minute Panel
      Track: Contextual Processing
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
    • Wednesday | 11:45am
    • Wednesday, 11:45am - 12:15pm
      Location:  Expo Theater
      Speakers:
      Patrick Mannion (ClariTek)
      Format: 30-Minute Expo Theater (Free)
      Track: Expo Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
    • Wednesday | 12:30pm
    • Wednesday, 12:30pm - 1:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M3
      Speakers:
      Malte Doerper (Synopsys), Bill Neifert (ARM)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
    • Wednesday | 2:30pm
    • Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M1
      Speakers:
      Amod Srvastava (NXP)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speakers:
      Stefano Cadario (ARM)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Software Development
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M3
      Speakers:
      Antonio Salazar (Synopsys)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom C
      Speakers:
      Russ Klein (Mentor Graphics Emulation Division), Ricardo Anguiano (Mentor Graphics Embedded Systems Division)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: Software Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 2:30pm - 5:30pm
      Location:  Great America J
      Speakers:
      Prithi Ramakrishnan (ARM)
      Format: 3-Hour Training Day Session
      Track: Hardware Training Day
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M2
      Speakers:
      Shawn Prestridge (IAR Systems)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speakers:
      Glenn Steiner (Xilinx)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Contextual Processing
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom B
      Speakers:
      David Olsen (Renesas)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speakers:
      Jay Thomas (LDRA)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Automotive, Industrial & Functional Safety
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Expo Theater
      Speakers:
      Bob O'Donnell (TECHnalysis Research)
      Format: 30-Minute Expo Theater (Free)
      Track: Expo Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom D
      Speakers:
      Stefano Cadario (ARM), Rolf Segger (Segger)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speakers:
      Maureen Helm (NXP Semiconductors)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Internet of Things
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
    • Wednesday | 3:10pm
    • Wednesday, 3:10pm - 3:40pm
      Location:  Expo Theater
      Speakers:
      Patrick Rogers (Adacore)
      Track: Expo Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: Software Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, All-Access Pass, Conference Pass
    • Wednesday | 3:30pm
    • Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speakers:
      Greg Davis (Green Hills Software)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Automotive, Industrial & Functional Safety
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom B
      Speakers:
      Asif Erayath (Renesas)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Expo Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M1
      Speakers:
      Jay Um (Samsung), Youngkeun Lee (Cadence)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speakers:
      Ralph Goergen (OFFIS), Kim Grüttner (OFFIS e.V.), Soeren Schreiner (OFFIS), Larry Lapides (Imperas Software Ltd)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Software Development
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speakers:
      Hannes Tschofenig (ARM Limited)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Internet of Things
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speakers:
      Patrick Sheridan (Synopsys), Kurt Shuler (Arteris), Bill Neifert (ARM)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Contextual Processing
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom D
      Speakers:
      Philip Burr (ARM)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: Software Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M3
      Speakers:
      Alex Wakefield (Synopsys)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M2
      Speakers:
      Rafael Taubinger (IAR Systems)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
    • Wednesday | 3:50pm
    • Wednesday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Expo Theater
      Speakers:
      Richard Yeh (Thundersoft)
      Track: Expo Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
    • Wednesday | 4:30pm
    • Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speakers:
      Ted Marena (Microsemi)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: High-Efficiency Systems
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M3
      Speakers:
      Yan Huang (Synopsys)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M1
      Speakers:
      Ian Dennison (Cadence), Mike Eftimakis (ARM)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: Software Training Day Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M2
      Speakers:
      Shawn Prestridge (IAR Systems)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speakers:
      Tim Hartley (ARM), Gian Marco Iodice (ARM)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Contextual Processing
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom D
      Speakers:
      Rob Combs (ARM), Phil Attfield (Sequitur Labs)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: Software Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom B
      Speakers:
      Wil Florentino (Renesas)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speakers:
      Greg Davis (Green Hills Software)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Software Development
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass
      Wednesday, 4:30pm - 5:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speakers:
      Joseph Fernando (T-Mobile)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Internet of Things
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
    • Wednesday | 4:45pm
    • Wednesday, 4:45pm - 5:15pm
      Location:  Expo Theater
      Speakers:
      Sean Kundu (San Francisco 49ers)
      Format: 30-Minute Expo Theater (Free)
      Track: Expo Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
    • Wednesday | 6:15pm
    • Wednesday, 6:15pm - 6:30pm
      Location:  Expo Theater
      Track: Expo Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
    • Thursday | 8:30am
    • Thursday, 8:30am - 9:20am
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speakers:
      Brad Walker (Intrinsyc)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Software Development
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 8:30am - 9:20am
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speakers:
      Igor Kouznetsov (Cypress Semiconductor)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Silicon Design
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass
      Thursday, 8:30am - 9:20am
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speakers:
      Judd Heape (ARM)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Graphics
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 8:30am - 9:20am
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speakers:
      Grigori Fursin (dividiti), Ed Plowman (ARM)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: High-Efficiency Systems
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
    • Thursday | 9:30am
    • Thursday, 9:30am - 10:20am
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom
      Speakers:
      Charlie Miller (Uber Advanced Technologies Center)
      Format: 50-Minute Keynote (Free)
      Track: Keynotes (Free)
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Software Training Day Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass
    • Thursday | 10:30am
    • Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speakers:
      Hitendra Divecha (Cadence), Sreenivas Aluru (ARM Physical IP Division)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Silicon Design
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 10:30am - 1:30pm
      Location:  Great America J
      Format: 3-Hour Training Day Session
      Track: Software Training Day
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speakers:
      Jacob Beningo (Beningo Embedded Group)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: High-Efficiency Systems
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speakers:
      Phil Brumby (Mentor Graphics Corp.)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Graphics
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M2
      Speakers:
      Shawn Prestridge (IAR Systems)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom C
      Speakers:
      Jerome Bortolami (Mentor Graphics)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: Software Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speakers:
      Simon Glass (Google Inc)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Embedded Software Development
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 10:30am - 11:20am
      Location:  Grand Ballroom D
      Speakers:
      Jeff Defilippi (ARM)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
    • Thursday | 11:00am
    • Thursday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Expo Theater
      Speakers:
      Swamy Irrinki (Open-Silicon), Paul Martin (Sondrel), Nandan Nayampally (ARM), Jeff Miller (Mentor Graphics)
      Format: 30-Minute Expo Theater (Free)
      Track: Expo Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
    • Thursday | 11:30am
    • Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speakers:
      Sylvain Dubois (Crossbar)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Networking, Infrastructure & Servers
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M2
      Speakers:
      Rafael Taubinger (IAR Systems)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speakers:
      Greg Hodgson (Silicon Labs)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Internet of Things
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom D
      Speakers:
      Robert Cragie (ARM)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: Software Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom C
      Speakers:
      Felix Baum (Mentor Graphics Embedded Systems Division)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: Software Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speakers:
      Rupal Gandhi (ARM Inc), Sandra Chang (ARM Inc)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Silicon Design
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speakers:
      Anshel Sag (Moor Insights & Strategy)
      Format: 50-Minute Panel
      Track: Graphics
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
    • Thursday | 12:30pm
    • Thursday, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
      Location:  Expo Theater
      Speakers:
      Patrick Mannion (ClariTek)
      Format: 30-Minute Expo Theater (Free)
      Track: Expo Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
    • Thursday | 1:30pm
    • Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speakers:
      Ashwin Matta (ARM Inc), Gopi Krishnamurthy (Cadence Design Systems), Andrew Swaine (ARM Inc)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Networking, Infrastructure & Servers
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speakers:
      Eamonn Quigley (ARM), Achim Nohl (Synopsys)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Silicon Design
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M2
      Speakers:
      Shawn Prestridge (IAR Systems)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speakers:
      Andy Filo (4 Special Projects), Peter Ateshian (NPS, Xtrm Designs LLC)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Internet of Things
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom D
      Speakers:
      Alon Shamir (ARM)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom C
      Speakers:
      David Kwak (STMicroelectronics), Slim Jallouli (STMicroelectronics)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Thursday, 1:30pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speakers:
      Roberto Lopez Mendez (ARM)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Graphics
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
    • Thursday | 2:00pm
    • Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Expo Theater
      Speakers:
      Matt Du Puy (ARM)
      Format: 30-Minute Expo Theater (Free)
      Track: Expo Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
    • Thursday | 2:30pm
    • Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speakers:
      Mario Cooper (ARM, Inc.)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Networking, Infrastructure & Servers
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speakers:
      Adnan Hamid (Breker Verification Systems, Inc.)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Silicon Design
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speakers:
      Jason Chien (Renesas Electronics America Inc)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Internet of Things
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom D
      Speakers:
      Simon Ford (ARM)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: Software Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Expo Pass, All-Access Pass, Conference Pass
      Thursday, 2:30pm - 5:30pm
      Location:  Great America J
      Speakers:
      Shaun Purvis (Hardent)
      Format: 3-Hour Training Day Session
      Track: Software Training Day
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speakers:
      Mukund Srinivasan (Ittiam Inc)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Graphics
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom C
      Speakers:
      David Kwak (STMicroelectronics), Slim Jallouli (STMicroelectronics)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: Software Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 2:30pm - 3:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M2
      Speakers:
      Rafael Taubinger (IAR Systems)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
    • Thursday | 2:45pm
    • Thursday, 2:45pm - 3:15pm
      Location:  Expo Theater
      Speakers:
      Daniel Lang (Toradex Inc.)
      Format: 30-Minute Expo Theater (Free)
      Track: Expo Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
    • Thursday | 3:30pm
    • Thursday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom H
      Speakers:
      Ian Forsyth (ARM)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Networking, Infrastructure & Servers
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass
      Thursday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom E
      Speakers:
      Shreyas Shah (Xilinx, Inc)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Networking, Infrastructure & Servers
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom F
      Speakers:
      Mike Stroud (SpinDance)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Internet of Things
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom M2
      Speakers:
      Shawn Prestridge (IAR Systems)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
      Thursday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Ballroom G
      Speakers:
      Yaron Serfaty (Cadence Design Systems), Stewart Penman (Cadence)
      Format: 50-Minute Technical Session
      Track: Silicon Design
      Pass Type: Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
      Thursday, 3:30pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Grand Ballroom C
      Speakers:
      David Kwak (STMicroelectronics), Slim Jallouli (STMicroelectronics)
      Track: Training Session
      Pass Type: Software Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Expo Pass, Conference Pass, All-Access Pass
    • Thursday | 4:30pm
    • Thursday, 4:30pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  Mission City Ballroom
      Speakers:
      Jon Masters (Red Hat)
      Format: 30-Minute Keynote (Free)
      Track: Keynotes (Free)
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Software Training Day Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass
    • Thursday | 5:15pm
    • Thursday, 5:15pm - 5:45pm
      Location:  Expo Theater
      Speakers:
      Jon Masters (Red Hat)
      Format: 30-Minute Expo Theater (Free)
      Track: Expo Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass
    • Thursday | 6:00pm
    • Thursday, 6:00pm - 6:15pm
      Location:  Expo Theater
      Track: Expo Theater (Free)
      Pass Type: All-Access Pass, Conference Pass, Expo Pass, Hardware Training Day Pass, Mobile Training Day Pass, Software Training Day Pass